Математические методы прогнозирования (практика, В.В. Стрижов)/Группа 574, осень 2019
Материал из MachineLearning.
(Различия между версиями)
(→Группа) |
(→Группа) |
||
Строка 8: | Строка 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Студент | ! Студент | ||
- | ! | + | ! Тест 1 |
+ | ! Тест 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Васильев Илья | |Васильев Илья | ||
+ | | - | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Гадаев Тамаз Тазикоевич | |Гадаев Тамаз Тазикоевич | ||
+ | | 0.56 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Гладин Егор Леонидович | |Гладин Егор Леонидович | ||
+ | | - | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Участник:andriygav|Грабовой Андрей Валериевич]] | |[[Участник:andriygav|Грабовой Андрей Валериевич]] | ||
+ | | 0.63 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Кислинский Вадим Геннадьевич | | Кислинский Вадим Геннадьевич | ||
+ | | - | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Козлинский Евгений Михайлович | | Козлинский Евгений Михайлович | ||
+ | | - | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Криницкий Константин Денисович | | Криницкий Константин Денисович | ||
+ | | - | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Кириллов Егор Дмитриевич | | Кириллов Егор Дмитриевич | ||
+ | | - | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Рогозина Анна Андреевна | | Рогозина Анна Андреевна | ||
+ | | - | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Плетнев Никита Вячеславович | | Плетнев Никита Вячеславович | ||
+ | | 0.82 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Малиновский Григорий Станиславович | | Малиновский Григорий Станиславович | ||
+ | | 0.82 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Самохина Алина Максимовна | | Самохина Алина Максимовна | ||
+ | | - | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Султанов Азат Русланович | | Султанов Азат Русланович | ||
+ | | - | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Федосов Павел Андреевич | | Федосов Павел Андреевич | ||
+ | | - | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Шульгин Егор Владимирович | | Шульгин Егор Владимирович | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Никитин Филипп | ||
+ | | 0.56 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Фалахов И | ||
+ | | 0.5 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Версия 14:50, 17 сентября 2019
Short link bit.ly/IS_B2
Группа
Студент | Тест 1 | Тест 2 |
---|---|---|
Васильев Илья | - | |
Гадаев Тамаз Тазикоевич | 0.56 | |
Гладин Егор Леонидович | - | |
Грабовой Андрей Валериевич | 0.63 | |
Кислинский Вадим Геннадьевич | - | |
Козлинский Евгений Михайлович | - | |
Криницкий Константин Денисович | - | |
Кириллов Егор Дмитриевич | - | |
Рогозина Анна Андреевна | - | |
Плетнев Никита Вячеславович | 0.82 | |
Малиновский Григорий Станиславович | 0.82 | |
Самохина Алина Максимовна | - | |
Султанов Азат Русланович | - | |
Федосов Павел Андреевич | - | |
Шульгин Егор Владимирович | - | |
Никитин Филипп | 0.56 | |
Фалахов И | 0.5 |
This series of seminars continues the course Bayesian model selection and investigates the theoretical aspects of model selection in various application problems.
Seminar 1 (Isachenko, slides)
- Generative models
- Applications
- Autoregressive models (CharRNN, MADE, WaveNet, PixelCNN)
Seminar 2 (Isachenko, slides)
- Generative vs discriminative
- Latent variable models
- Variational Inference
- ELBO
- Variational Autoencoder
- Seminar 3 (Isachenko)
- Inference methods of approximation
- Zoo of variational autoencoders and practical examples
- Seminar 4 (Isachenko)
- Generative adversarial networks
- Seminar 5 (Bakhteev)
- Methods of model selection
- Generalization theorem
- Seminar 6 (Bakhteev)
- Complexity theorems
- Seminar 7 (Grabovoy?)
- Mixture of experts
- Priors on the mixture
- Privileged learning and distilling
- Seminar 8 (Aduenko?)
- Theorem of number of experts
- Seminar 9 (Vladimirova?)
- Prior propagation for deep learning networks
- Seminar 10
- Directional Bayesian statistics
- Seminar 11
- Bayesian structure learning
- Seminar 12
- Probabilistic metric space construction
- Seminar 13
- Informative prior
- Seminar 14
- Bayesian programming
- Informative prior with applications